Is Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil Creamer (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep