Is Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic boneless skinless chicken breast

organic boneless skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast

Check Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast | Spoonful