Is Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Organic Chicken

Check Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich