Is Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Value Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken

Check Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
BlandSavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading