Is Organic Brazilian Style Barbecue Rub Spicy & Smoky Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS, ORGANIC CORIANDER POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL*, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC GROUND THYME, ORGANIC RED PEPPER FLAKES, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER POWDER.
Check Organic Brazilian Style Barbecue Rub Spicy & Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Brazilian Style Barbecue Rub Spicy & Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
Primal Kitchen Organic Spicy Brown Mustard - 12oz
Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Spice Mix, Powder


