Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Organic Bread Of Heaven Cinnamon Swirl Sourdough Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Culture, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Apple Cider, Vinegar, Water, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat.

Check Organic Bread Of Heaven Cinnamon Swirl Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnack
Egg Free? Organic Bread Of Heaven Cinnamon Swirl Sourdough | Spoonful