Is Organic Brown Linseed/Flaxseed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Linseed (Flax)
Check Organic Brown Linseed/Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Brown Linseed/Flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Brown Linseed/Flaxseed is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSaladSmoothie


