Is Organic Brown Long Grain Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Long Grain Brown Rice
Check Organic Brown Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Brown Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Brown Long Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


