Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic brown rice noodle Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca

Check Organic brown rice noodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Organic brown rice noodle | Spoonful