Is Organic Buckwheat Granola Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Buckwheat, Almonds, Figs, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Grapeseed Oil, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Flax, Organic Raisins, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice
Check Organic Buckwheat Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Buckwheat Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Organic Buckwheat Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


