Is ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS, SUMMER STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (BLACK CARROT, BLACKCURRANT EXTRACTS).
Check ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS, SUMMER STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS, SUMMER STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Snack · Pouch


