Is Organic Burritos Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- tortilla organic wheat flour organic wheat flour
tortilla organic wheat flour organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tortilla Organic Wheat Flour Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C Added As A Dough Conditioner), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Powder Monocalcium Phosp
Check Organic Burritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Burritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Organic Burritos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


