Is Organic Butter Chicken Soup with Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dried coconut milk

dried coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BONE BROTH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKPEAS, HEAVY CREAM, POTATOES, CHICKEN MEAT, BROWN RICE, CARROTS, ONIONS, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH, BUTTER, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, SPICES, DRIED COCONUT MILK, RICE FLOUR, GINGER, TURMERIC

Check Organic Butter Chicken Soup with Rice against your own diets in the app.