Is Organic Butternut Squash Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • squash winter butternut

squash winter butternut

Dietitian note

Butternuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Squash Winter Butternut

Check Organic Butternut Squash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup