Is ORGANIC CACAO CRUNCH SUPERFOOD CEREAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raisins coconut palm sugar
- coconut
raisins coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUCKWHEAT SPROUTS*, COCONUT*, CLEAR AGAVE NECTAR*, DATES* CACAO SUPERFOOD BLEND (CACAO*, MACA ROOT*, MESQUITE POD MEAL, ASTRAGALUS*, REISHI FRUIT BODY EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER SPROUTS*, RAISINS* COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, RAW BROWN RICE BRAN AND GERM (GRAIN FREE), VANILLA EXTRACT*, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT.
Check ORGANIC CACAO CRUNCH SUPERFOOD CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CACAO CRUNCH SUPERFOOD CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


