Is ORGANIC CACAO GOJI CHUNKS OF ENERGY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC APRICOTS (MAY CONTAIN ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GOJI POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check ORGANIC CACAO GOJI CHUNKS OF ENERGY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast