Is ORGANIC CAESAR DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese
pasteurized organic cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER AND XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER)
Check ORGANIC CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


