Is ORGANIC CAJUN-STYLE ANDOUILLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CAJUN-STYLE ANDOUILLE Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture and moist interior. Fully cooked form offers quick reheating; commonly sliced for gumbo, jambalaya, pasta, sandwiches, or breakfast dishes. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, and reliable reheating performance, praising its bold taste and hearty mouthfeel and easy portioning options.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture and moist interior. Fully cooked form offers quick reheating; commonly sliced for gumbo, jambalaya, pasta, sandwiches, or breakfast dishes. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, and reliable reheating performance, praising its bold taste and hearty mouthfeel and easy portioning options.
Ingredients
Organic Skinless Chicken, Water, Organic Paprika, Sea Salt, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic White Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Sage, Organic Thyme, Organic Cayenne Pepper
Check ORGANIC CAJUN-STYLE ANDOUILLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CAJUN-STYLE ANDOUILLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CAJUN-STYLE ANDOUILLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CAJUN-STYLE ANDOUILLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
ORGANIC CAJUN-STYLE ANDOUILLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CAJUN-STYLE ANDOUILLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


