Is Organic Camomile Citrus Pyramid Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chamomile Flowers, Organic Lemongrass Herb, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Lemon Myrtle Leaves, Organic Orange Peels, Organic Rosehip Berries, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Lemon Peels, Organic Spearmint Leaves, Organic Flovours, Natural Flavours, Organic Rose Petals
Check Organic Camomile Citrus Pyramid Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Camomile Citrus Pyramid Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Organic Camomile Citrus Pyramid Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


