Is Organic Carrot Raisin Smart Bar, 0.84 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Raisins, Organic Nutrient Blend (Organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived from [Chlorella, Kelp, Pumpkin Seeds, Spinach, Sunflower Seeds, Maitake Mushrooms]), Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Amaranth, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carrots, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Ground Ginger, Sea Salt.

Check Organic Carrot Raisin Smart Bar, 0.84 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Carrot Raisin Smart Bar, 0.84 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go