Is Organic Cashew Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic raw stone ground cashews nuts

organic raw stone ground cashews nuts

Dietitian note

Groundnut is sometimes used as another name for "peanut".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Stone Ground Cashews Nuts

Check Organic Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Cashew Butter is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking