Is Organic Cashew Cacao Spread Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Mct Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract (Organic Sucrose, Organic Vanilla Oleoresin)
Check Organic Cashew Cacao Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cashew Cacao Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Organic Cashew Cacao Spread is available at 2 retailers
Thrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


