Is Organic Cashew Cacao Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • a variety of tree nuts
  • organic cashews
  • coconut
  • organic coconut mct oil
  • coconut sugar

a variety of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Mct Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract (Organic Sucrose, Organic Vanilla Oleoresin)

Check Organic Cashew Cacao Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Cashew Cacao Spread is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping