Is ORGANIC CASHEW & RAISIN GRANOLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • oats
  • oat flour
  • oat bran - organic

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, HONEY, RAISINS, OAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHEAT GERM, SESAME SEEDS, OAT BRAN - ORGANIC.

Check ORGANIC CASHEW & RAISIN GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping