Is ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE [ORGANIC VEGETABLES {CARROT, ONION AND CELERY}, SALT, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC GARLIC]), ORGANIC WHIPPING CREAM (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES (ORGANIC POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM ORGANIC PALM OIL), ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG.
Check ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


