Is ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE [ORGANIC VEGETABLES {CARROT, ONION AND CELERY}, SALT, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC GARLIC]), ORGANIC WHIPPING CREAM (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES (ORGANIC POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM ORGANIC PALM OIL), ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG.
Check ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


