Is Organic Cavatelli Pasta Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Water

Check Organic Cavatelli Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish