Is Organic Cheese and Herb Fiddlesticks Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic multigrain flour

organic multigrain flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Multigrain Flour, Drganic Corn Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheese Powder, Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Vegetarian Rennet), Organic Dried Parsley , Organic Antioxidant (Organic Rosemary Extract)

Check Organic Cheese and Herb Fiddlesticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go