Is Organic Cheese, Medium Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNPASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.

Check Organic Cheese, Medium Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Cheese, Medium Cheddar is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad