Is ORGANIC CHERRY CASHEW, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew butter
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, CRISP BROWN RICE+, CASHEW BUTTER+ (CASHEWS+, SUNFLOWER OIL+), BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, CASHEWS+, DRIED TART CHERRIES+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, GLYCERINE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, FLAX SEEDS+, CHIA SEEDS+, COCOA POWDER+, RICE SYRUP+, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, NATURAL SOUR CHERRY FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER+, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT+.
Check ORGANIC CHERRY CASHEW, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHERRY CASHEW, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


