Is Organic Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Acacia Fibre, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Cashews, Dried Cherries, All Are Organic And Gluten Free, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And/or Milk

Check Organic Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Cherry Cashew Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go