Is ORGANIC CHERRY ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chunks
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, CHERRY BASE* (SUGAR*, WATER, RED SOUR CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, RICE STARCH*, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET CONCENTRATE*, GUAR GUM*), CANE SUGAR*, DARK CHERRY BASE* (DARK CHERRIES*, SUGAR*, WATER, RICE STARCH*, GUAR GUM*, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA PASTE*, COCOA BUTTER*, NON GMO SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), NONFAT MILK*, EGG YOLKS*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check ORGANIC CHERRY ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHERRY ICE CREAM, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


