Is ORGANIC CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, AGAR, COLORS (BLACK CARROT JUICE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, TURMERIC, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE, CHERRY JUICE, RADISH JUICE), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check ORGANIC CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


