Is ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOASTED WHOLE OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE CRISP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


