Is ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic toasted whole oats
- organic whole oats
organic toasted whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOASTED WHOLE OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE OATS, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE CRISP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


