Is ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- semisweet chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA* (ROLLED OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CRISP RICE* (RICE FLOUR*, SUGAR*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, ANNATTO COLOR*), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, DEXTROSE*, VANILLA*), RICE FLOUR*, GLYCERIN, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, CREAM*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


