Is Organic Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Flavored Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS,, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC, HONEY, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN),, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC, PEANUTS, ORGANIC CRISP RICE, (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR,, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM, CARBONATE, SALT), ORGANIC CANE, SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, (DRY ROASTED BLANCHED ORGANIC, PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL,, SALT), ORGANIC SEMISWEET, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE, SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER,, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC, HONEY, ORGANIC SOYBEAN AND/OR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS, PEANUTS), ORGANIC NONFAT DRY, MILK, ORGANIC DRIED, UNSWEETENED COCONUT.
Check Organic Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


