Is ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT GINGER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND* (OATS*, BARLEY*, RYE*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*+, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS*+ (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), COCONUT*, BROWN RICE*, CHIA SEEDS*, MILLET*, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, QUINOA*, AGAVE SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, MOLASSES*, GINGER*, ACACIA GUM*, COCOA*+, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS*, SOY LECITHIN*, SKIM MILK*.
Check ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


