Is ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND* (OATS*, BARLEY*, RYE*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*+, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS*+ (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BROWN RICE*, CHIA SEEDS*, DRIED POMEGRANATE ARILS*, MILLET*, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, QUINOA*, AGAVE SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, MOLASSES*, COCOA*+, ACACIA GUM*, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS*, SOY LECITHIN*, NATURAL FLAVOR (VEGAN), SKIM MILK*.
Check ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


