Is Organic Chewy Salted Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Pumpkin Seed Butter, Zimt (R), Chocolate (Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Flax Meal, Sea Salt, Baking Soda (Organic), May Contain: Nuts, Dairy, Soy
Check Organic Chewy Salted Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chewy Salted Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chewy Salted Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


