Is ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (DARK) - 454G + 227G FREE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fillers
fillers
Dietitian noteFiller is a glue-like substance that holds food together and can be derived from oats. If the product doesn't specify the specific filler used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Whole Black Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Packages Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts And Cashews), The Facility Is Dairy-free, Gluten-free, Soy-free And Peanut Free, Storage Information: Refrigeration Not Required, Store In A Cool, Dry, Dark Place, No Added Flavors, Fillers, Additives, Sweeteners, Carriers, Stabilizers, Excipients, Oils Or Coatings
Check ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (DARK) - 454G + 227G FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (DARK) - 454G + 227G FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (DARK) - 454G + 227G FREE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Whole, Dried


