Is Organic Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural strawberry flavour
organic natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Concentrated Apple Juice, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Natural Strawberry Flavour, Organic Berry Flavour, Citric Acid
Check Organic Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


