Is ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken feet
  • necks
  • free range poultry

chicken feet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, *FREE RANGE POULTRY (CHICKEN FEET, BACKS, NECKS), *BEETS, *CARROTS, *CELERY, REDMOND REAL SALT, *LEMON JUICE, *POBLANO, *SERRANO.

Check ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDrinkingSoup