Is Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken fat
  • organic chicken meat powder
  • natural chicken

organic chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Chicken And Rosemary Flavourings, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Chicken Meat Powder, Organic Lovage, Organic Turmeric, Organic Pepper, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic

Check Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep