Is Organic Chicken Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic chicken broth (water, organic chicken), organic chicken flavor (organic chicken flavor, sea salt, organic chicken fat, organic onion powder, organic garlic powder, organic turmeric), sea salt.

Check Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep