No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Organic Chicken Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Organic Spices,, Organic Cracked Black Pepper, Organic Basil,, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion Powder, Organic, Parsley Flakes, Organic Extract of Rosemary.

Check Organic Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Organic Chicken Burgers | Spoonful