Is Organic Chicken, Mushroom & Bacon Pie (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic chicken breast & thigh organic carrots organic chicken bone broth organic brown mushrooms organic onions nitrate free bacon organic whipping cream organic puff pastry organic celery sea salt fresh thyme organic garlic black pepper

organic chicken breast & thigh organic carrots organic chicken bone broth organic brown mushrooms organic onions nitrate free bacon organic whipping cream organic puff pastry organic celery sea salt fresh thyme organic garlic black pepper

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast & Thigh Organic Carrots Organic Chicken Bone Broth Organic Brown Mushrooms Organic Onions Nitrate Free Bacon Organic Whipping Cream Organic Puff Pastry Organic Celery Sea Salt Fresh Thyme Organic Garlic Black Pepper

Check Organic Chicken, Mushroom & Bacon Pie (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Chicken, Mushroom & Bacon Pie (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
FlakyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go