Is ORGANIC CHICKEN & SAGE SAUSAGE LINK, CHICKEN & SAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic chicken (dark meat), water, sea salt, organic sage, organic garlic, organic onion powder, organic spices, organic caramel color

Check ORGANIC CHICKEN & SAGE SAUSAGE LINK, CHICKEN & SAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CHICKEN & SAGE SAUSAGE LINK, CHICKEN & SAGE is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnack