Is ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, WATER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RAW SUGAR.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HOT ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


