Is ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED GREEN PEPPERS, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED ONIONS.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Slice, Piece


